Chefe Claudio, Mozambique Page

Other names: Chefe Cláudio

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.1328 Longitude 38.4242 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 16° 7' 58S Long (DMS) 38° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Chefe Claudio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Claudio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Claudio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Acamp Montegiro (2.2 nm)
Fernando (2.4 nm)
Chefe Pupe (3.1 nm)
Gile (3.1 nm)
Cantoneiro (5.5 nm)
Chefe Domingo (1.4 nm)
Regulo Inlocoa (2.6 nm)
Regulo Inlocoa (3.0 nm)
Chefe Girimula (3.1 nm)
Jose (3.3 nm)
Cantoneiro (4.0 nm)
Chefe Pilicue (5.2 nm)
Chefe Ualiua (5.4 nm)
Palame (1.3 nm) Chefe Muquela (3.5 nm)
Chefe Conco (5.0 nm)
Elati (5.6 nm)
Saraiva (5.6 nm)
Chefe Raul (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 4 nm W 243
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 53 nm W 306
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 79 nm N 38 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Gilé District
42.9 nm N Murrupula District
48.2 nm W List of geological features on Ariel
51.9 nm NW Alto Molocue District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:37 2016