Chefe Camulho, Mozambique Page

Other names: Samela

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.3997 Longitude 37.4569 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 16° 23' 59S Long (DMS) 37° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chefe Camulho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Camulho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Camulho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monea (3.5 nm)
Meloe (4.5 nm)
Nametane (0.7 nm)
Deguere (1.3 nm)
Oiariua (1.8 nm)
Chefe Namacala (3.0 nm)
Namice (4.3 nm)
T Cunha (4.7 nm)
Nametone (0.6 nm)
Regulo Tuturro (2.9 nm)
Nanepa (3.6 nm)
Sulevai (3.8 nm)
Naoulo (0.9 nm)
Sabonete (1.8 nm)
Ninarra (2.8 nm)
Mulapa (3.3 nm)
Mucaia (4.1 nm)
Regulo Mulevala (4.7 nm)
Namaquita (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 49 nm N 15
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 54 nm S 177
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 93 nm S 201 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
25.4 nm N List of geological features on Ariel
38.4 nm SW Mocuba
38.4 nm SW Mocuba District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:29 2016