Chefe Bolela, Mozambique Page

Other names: Bulela

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.1833 Longitude 37.7169 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 16° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 43' 1E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4252

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chefe Bolela Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Bolela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Bolela Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Regulo Mucata (2.3 nm)
Maria (3.0 nm)
Mecoeciua (3.3 nm)
Mamuca (3.5 nm)
Chefe Mitucula (3.9 nm)
Merreca (4.8 nm)
Chefe Ecotol (5.0 nm)
Chefe Pacar (1.3 nm)
Maco (3.2 nm)
Chefe Ruanacua (4.1 nm)
Chefe Muleviva (4.8 nm)
Nacalaua (3.7 nm) Chefe Colia (1.3 nm)
Chefe Sareia (2.2 nm)
Upua (4.2 nm)
Sapari (4.2 nm)
Nacueia (4.5 nm)
Namutuma (5.0 nm)
Marreca (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 34 nm N 356
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 37 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW List of geological features on Ariel
33.2 nm N Alto Molocue District
37.8 nm E Gilé District
43.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:57 2016