Moatize, Mozambique Page

Other names: Maotize,Vila Moatize,Muatize

World:Mozambique:Provincia de Tete
Latitude -16.1153 Longitude 33.7294 Altitude (feet) 643
Lat (DMS) 16° 6' 55S Long (DMS) 33° 43' 46E Altitude (meters) 195
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35123
Google links for Moatize Google links for Moatize, Mozambique
Mid-range map of Moatize Large range map of Moatize
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coutinho (4.4 nm)
Chingose (4.7 nm)
Luis (4.9 nm)
Rupia (4.9 nm)
Galuce (5.0 nm)
Derrepente (5.2 nm)
Benga (7.1 nm)
Matundo (7.9 nm)
Tete (8.6 nm)
Chimbonde (8.7 nm)
Inhateresa (10.0 nm)
Chipenga (3.3 nm)
Aldeia Vila Formosa (7.7 nm)
Tibo (2.2 nm)
Cancope (4.6 nm)
Aldeia Nhalupanda (7.4 nm)
Cangari (7.4 nm)
Chintondo (7.8 nm)
Inhancumba (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQTT TET Medium TETE CHINGODZI Tete 5 nm W 277 LAM{{ndash}} L
FQSG Small SONGO Songo 63 nm W 299
FVOT Small KOTWA 80 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Moatize
5.2 nm W Chingozi Airport
5.2 nm W List of airports in Mozambique
8.1 nm W Tete, Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010