Hebo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Hêbo

World:Mozambique:Tete
Latitude -17.3433 Longitude 35.2386 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 17° 20' 36S Long (DMS) 35° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8741

Weather Charts


Hebo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donsa (0.4 nm)
Ismail Faquir Bai (1.1 nm)
Gimo (2.5 nm)
Roque (3.4 nm)
Canhimo (1.8 nm)
Guera (2.7 nm)
Dumba (3.2 nm)
Joaqui (3.9 nm)
Angorele (3.9 nm)
Janasse (4.8 nm)
Ganunga (1.9 nm)
Sardinha (2.3 nm)
Catunda (2.7 nm)
Raposo (3.7 nm)
Botao (3.8 nm)
Condoeira (4.3 nm)
Decha (4.4 nm)
Canhungue (3.7 nm)
Toue (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FWSJ Small Nsanje Airport Nsanje 25 nm N 1
FR44338 CMZ Small Caia Airport Caia 29 nm S 169
FQTT TET Medium TETE CHINGODZI Tete 118 nm W 308 Airlink, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines, Moçambique Expresso
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Charre, Mozambique
11.1 nm SW Mutarara
11.1 nm SW Mutarara District
11.7 nm SW List of crossings of the Zambezi River
13.5 nm SW Vila de Sena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:46 2016