Regulo Napulo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Napulo

World:Mozambique:Niassa
Latitude -14.3761 Longitude 35.8936 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 34S Long (DMS) 35° 53' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4070

Weather Charts


Regulo Napulo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Napulo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Napulo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aldeia Martins Santareno (0.2 nm) Miceve (2.6 nm)
Mecaputo (3.6 nm)
Napulo (3.8 nm)
Cajuro (3.9 nm)
Aldeia Melo Egidio (4.2 nm)
Ponda (4.4 nm)
Xitemue (4.6 nm)
Patsankonda (5.8 nm)
Castro (7.5 nm)
Chefe Mepuina (8.1 nm)
Chefe Cussupa (8.3 nm)
Pescaria Cardoso (2.2 nm)
Pescaria Raposo (2.6 nm)
Cacova (1.5 nm)
Pescaria Cassiano (3.7 nm)
Chissolero (4.0 nm)
Melolo (7.9 nm)
Pescaria Patricio (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FWMG MAI Medium Mangochi Airport Mangochi 36 nm W 259
FR42963 VUU Small Mvuu Camp Airport Liwonde National Park 44 nm W 231
FQLC VXC Medium LICHINGA Lichinga 75 nm N 331 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FWDZ Closed Dedza Airport Dedza 91 nm W 269
FWCL BLZ Medium CHILEKA INTL Blantyre 94 nm S 214 Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Malawian Airlines, South African Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Lake Amaramba
12.3 nm W Ngalamu River
13.9 nm W Mandimba District
14.2 nm W Mandimba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:36 2016