Regulo Mezito, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Mezito

World:Mozambique:Niassa
Latitude -14.0475 Longitude 35.9469 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 2' 51S Long (DMS) 35° 56' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Regulo Mezito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mezito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mezito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiponde (2.9 nm)
Chefe Namicoio (5.8 nm)
Mepone (6.0 nm)
Aissa (8.1 nm)
Chefe Colue (1.0 nm)
Chefe Namuala (2.5 nm)
Juma (4.5 nm)
Namuaia (5.2 nm)
Chefe Chicueu (0.7 nm) Chefe Nassonge (4.4 nm)
Belem (5.0 nm)
Raposo (5.4 nm)
Chefe Meporiua (5.6 nm)
Mecerradje (6.7 nm)
Chefe Nogoe (6.8 nm)
Mepadja (8.3 nm)
Madejembe (8.3 nm)
Regulo Chipa (9.0 nm)
Regulo Congerenge (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FWMG MAI Medium Mangochi Airport Mangochi 47 nm W 236
FWCM CMK Small Club Makokola Airport Club Makokola 49 nm W 251
FQLC VXC Medium LICHINGA Lichinga 61 nm N 319 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FWDZ Closed Dedza Airport Dedza 96 nm W 257
FWCL BLZ Medium CHILEKA INTL Blantyre 112 nm S 209 Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, Malawian Airlines, South African Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Lake Amaramba
25.1 nm SW Mandimba
25.3 nm SW Mandimba District
26.1 nm SW Ngalamu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:18 2016