Regulo Zupair, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Zupair

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.0089 Longitude 40.1181 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 16° 0' 32S Long (DMS) 40° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2069

Weather Charts


Regulo Zupair Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Zupair Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Zupair Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xa Ramadane (2.5 nm)
Manuela (3.5 nm)
Xuaxungo (5.2 nm)
Charamatane (6.9 nm)
Sangoge (3.9 nm)
Muaco (4.6 nm)
Comela (5.5 nm)
Agostinho (6.1 nm)
Mombe (7.3 nm)
Xaramatane (8.2 nm)
Molite (10.1 nm)
Dielo (7.5 nm) Tenda (1.3 nm)
Chefe Amisse (3.3 nm)
Nantapa (3.9 nm)
Maquina (6.8 nm)
Namuali (8.0 nm)
Praimo (8.0 nm)
Regulo Ossene (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 14 nm S 223
FQLU LFB Small LUMBO Lumbo 66 nm N 28
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 72 nm N 318 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N 16th parallel south
13.3 nm SW 40th meridian east
14.4 nm SW List of airports in Mozambique
17.8 nm SW Angoche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:30 2016