Regulo Uante, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Uante

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -13.8644 Longitude 39.4942 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 13° 51' 52S Long (DMS) 39° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4760

Weather Charts


Regulo Uante Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Uante Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Uante Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabo Nacoto (1.2 nm)
Chefe Limelo (1.6 nm)
Chefe Muapatcha (2.2 nm)
Tapuala (4.1 nm)
Nepa (4.9 nm)
Cabo Menepa (5.6 nm)
Chefe Arrire (6.2 nm)
Chefe Umalauato (6.6 nm)
Chefe Sapala (7.0 nm)
Chefe Nafas (5.1 nm) Cabo Eduardo (1.9 nm)
Assamo (3.9 nm)
Cabo Antonio (4.3 nm)
Ieie (5.0 nm)
Mirrote (5.0 nm)
Nassequia (5.3 nm)
Cabo Mouzinho (5.4 nm)
Chefe Muali (6.5 nm)
Rimo (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 32 nm N 33
FR31408 MTU Small Montepuez Airport Montepuez 51 nm N 329
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 75 nm S 189 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 79 nm E 48 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 80 nm E 118 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Eráti District
39.3 nm SE Nacarôa District
39.5 nm NE Chókwè District
39.5 nm NE Chiúre District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:08 2016