Regulo Tiquereria, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Tiquereria

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -13.6419 Longitude 40.3672 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 38' 31S Long (DMS) 40° 22' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3053

Weather Charts


Regulo Tiquereria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Tiquereria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Tiquereria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Calana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabo Joao (1.2 nm)
Quepa (1.7 nm)
Natepa (2.0 nm)
Cabo Matimpa (2.4 nm)
Tequerere (2.9 nm)
Tocova (4.1 nm)
Metarumo (4.5 nm)
Iocuma (1.0 nm)
Mueriane (2.7 nm)
Cheane (1.7 nm)
Namuere (1.9 nm)
Pilhuate (2.7 nm)
Cabo Metucute (2.9 nm)
Olaica (3.3 nm)
Monhala (3.7 nm)
Regulo Mapurruma (4.3 nm)
Mopussa (1.7 nm)
Metica (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 35 nm W 293
FR46832 Small Baixo Pinda Airport Nanatha 39 nm S 150
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 40 nm N 13 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 54 nm S 158 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 108 nm S 215 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Lúrio River
22.8 nm NE Mecúfi District
26.5 nm SE 14th parallel south
28.9 nm NW Chókwè District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:04 2016