Regulo Soale, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Soalé

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.6000 Longitude 39.2964 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Regulo Soale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Soale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Soale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canlaua (2.0 nm)
Cabo Apacari (3.0 nm)
Muamade (3.4 nm)
Chefe Alite (4.2 nm)
Querro (4.1 nm)
Metana (4.5 nm)
Sozinho (1.9 nm)
Cabo Atipo (3.4 nm)
Latifo (5.1 nm)
Chefe Ossufo (5.2 nm)
Tonhia (1.1 nm)
Chefe Metano (1.5 nm)
Chefe Quecereia (3.3 nm)
Cabo Mucalavana (3.4 nm)
Chefe Cavina (1.0 nm)
Cabo Joao (2.3 nm)
Chefe Mivua (2.4 nm)
Chefe Ali (3.6 nm)
Muculuco (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 44 nm E 56
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 59 nm W 295
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 89 nm N 359 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Moma District
26.9 nm SW 17th parallel south
29.4 nm SW 39th meridian east
31.1 nm S Primeiras and Segundas Archipelago


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:13 2016