Regulo Raul, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Raúl

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.3494 Longitude 39.7014 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 16° 20' 58S Long (DMS) 39° 42' 5E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9530

Weather Charts


Regulo Raul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Raul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Raul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niquerre (3.2 nm)
Chefe Muleva (5.6 nm)
Malepua (2.1 nm)
Chefe Mucunuca (2.4 nm)
Chefe Marrucha (3.5 nm)
Chefe Naquite (1.1 nm)
Regulo Ali Amisse (1.4 nm)
Chefe Assemane (2.5 nm)
Aube (3.1 nm)
Chefe Napiri (3.0 nm)
Chefe Ligonha (3.4 nm)
Abudala (3.7 nm)
Napire (3.7 nm)
Regedor Zorroa (4.6 nm)
Passarali (5.1 nm)
Chefe Mario (5.2 nm)
Morango (5.6 nm)
Muaneca (5.6 nm)
Afonso (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 17 nm E 54
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 78 nm N 342 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 78 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Angoche Island
13.4 nm NE Angoche District
14.2 nm NE Angoche
17.2 nm NE List of airports in Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:58 2016