Regulo Nambui, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Nambui

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.7961 Longitude 39.1467 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 16° 47' 46S Long (DMS) 39° 8' 48E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5587

Weather Charts


Regulo Nambui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nambui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nambui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Cassimo (2.9 nm)
Regulo Muluco (3.7 nm)
Chefe Ratil (4.3 nm)
Chefe Romao (4.8 nm)
Cabo Assane (1.2 nm)
Regulo Calaua (1.5 nm)
Chefe Mocorroco (2.3 nm)
Cabo Amisse (2.6 nm)
Regulo Cupanama (3.3 nm)
Cabo Rucunua (3.3 nm)
Chefe Mucoila (4.3 nm)
Niuea (4.7 nm)
Chefe Amanzi (0.4 nm)
Chefe Essumaila (2.2 nm)
Amuda (3.3 nm)
Regedor Macone (4.7 nm)
Chefe Aliti (4.2 nm)
Mocareja (4.3 nm)
Chefe Carimo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 58 nm E 51
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 59 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Moma District
12.8 nm S 17th parallel south
14.9 nm SW 39th meridian east
17.7 nm S Primeiras and Segundas Archipelago


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:50 2016