Regulo Mucalava, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Mucalava

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -13.5733 Longitude 40.0556 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 34' 24S Long (DMS) 40° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Regulo Mucalava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mucalava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mucalava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Nuquela (1.1 nm)
Muetia (1.1 nm)
Cabo Antonio (1.2 nm)
Chefe Comemo (1.6 nm)
Odinepa (2.2 nm)
Chefe M'Rossia (3.1 nm)
Leca (4.8 nm)
Mepera (5.1 nm)
Nancurrupe (1.2 nm)
Tiquenhane (1.7 nm)
Colava (2.6 nm)
Tupujololo (3.3 nm)
Matupulucha (5.0 nm)
Narropulo (5.3 nm)
Regulo Namissier (2.4 nm)
Messiere (2.9 nm)
Regulo Namissier (5.1 nm)
Chefe Massaiene (2.9 nm)
Chefe Armando (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 17 nm W 304
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 44 nm N 37 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FR46832 Small Baixo Pinda Airport Nanatha 53 nm S 135
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 66 nm S 145 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 102 nm S 206 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Chókwè District
13.1 nm NW Chiúre District
27.5 nm E Lúrio River
33.0 nm NE Mecúfi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:04 2016