Regulo Mauala, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Mauala

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -13.8842 Longitude 40.3417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 53' 3S Long (DMS) 40° 20' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3529

Weather Charts


Regulo Mauala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mauala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mauala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuara (1.1 nm)
Alifo (3.1 nm)
Juca (3.1 nm)
Tajamo (4.2 nm)
Biribiri (4.5 nm)
Ali (1.6 nm)
Regulo Morrola (1.9 nm)
Repa (2.2 nm)
Muquirama (2.8 nm)
Mushanja (2.8 nm)
Regulo Morrola (3.3 nm)
Puetua (3.5 nm)
Cabo Joao (3.7 nm)
Naeco (4.4 nm)
Rumia (3.4 nm)
Merimane (3.5 nm)
Machaua (3.2 nm)
Puali (4.1 nm)
Cabo Jamali (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46832 Small Baixo Pinda Airport Nanatha 28 nm E 133
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 42 nm S 149 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 42 nm W 312
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 54 nm N 11 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 95 nm S 219 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm E 14th parallel south
20.9 nm SE Memba District
24.6 nm NE Lúrio River
36.7 nm N Mecúfi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:52 2016