Regulo Magiua, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Magiua

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.1553 Longitude 39.6136 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 16° 9' 19S Long (DMS) 39° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Regulo Magiua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Magiua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Magiua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Merraca (1.9 nm)
Namagula (2.0 nm)
Chefe Muahua (2.5 nm)
Chefe Mucaquiua (2.9 nm)
Covera (3.5 nm)
Chefe Nanre (5.9 nm)
Chefe Meque (6.0 nm)
Chefe Intopua (5.5 nm) Chefe Munga (3.1 nm)
Nacune (3.6 nm)
Regulo Mucuala (4.0 nm)
Suale (5.3 nm)
Potani (1.7 nm)
Chefe Licuma (4.2 nm)
Regulo Mucaquiua (4.3 nm)
Chefe Mulicote (4.5 nm)
Cantoneiro (4.6 nm)
Matina (5.6 nm)
Guarancia (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 19 nm E 94
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 65 nm N 343 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 72 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
17.7 nm E Angoche Island
17.7 nm E Angoche District
18.1 nm E Angoche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:57 2016