Regulo Ginama, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Ginama

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.0736 Longitude 39.1581 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 4' 25S Long (DMS) 39° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Regulo Ginama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Ginama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Ginama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Eduardo (1.0 nm)
Suati (1.7 nm)
Regulo Ginama (1.7 nm)
Chefe Macuerere (2.1 nm)
Joao (2.4 nm)
Alberto (3.3 nm)
Chefe Agostinho (1.5 nm)
Nacupa (3.0 nm)
Saide (3.1 nm)
Opata (3.3 nm)
Nicolau (3.9 nm)
Chalaua (0.7 nm)
Pinto (1.2 nm)
Namua (1.3 nm)
Chefe Samuel (2.3 nm)
Chefe Puarro (2.4 nm)
Costa (3.1 nm)
Alberto (3.2 nm)
Alumeta (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 45 nm E 98
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 46 nm W 263
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 58 nm N 7 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
41.2 nm S Moma District
44.4 nm E Angoche Island
44.4 nm E Angoche District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:20 2016