Regulo Chuca, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Chuca

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -13.8222 Longitude 40.4253 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 49' 20S Long (DMS) 40° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3101

Weather Charts


Regulo Chuca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Chuca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Chuca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamala (1.1 nm)
Cabo Mopia (1.8 nm)
Rumia (2.8 nm)
Puetua (2.8 nm)
Caterra (3.2 nm)
Cabo Joao (3.4 nm)
Acupo (4.2 nm)
Repa (5.0 nm)
Mualia (5.4 nm)
Ali (5.6 nm)
Regulo Morrola (5.7 nm)
Nandare (4.8 nm) Mitano (1.9 nm) Merimane (3.0 nm)
Mepidje (3.2 nm)
Vaossa (3.5 nm)
Toridje (3.9 nm)
Aquia (4.5 nm)
Muatula (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46832 Small Baixo Pinda Airport Nanatha 28 nm S 145
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 43 nm S 157 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 44 nm W 304
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 50 nm N 6 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 101 nm S 220 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SE 14th parallel south
19.4 nm N Lúrio River
22.4 nm S Memba District
31.8 nm N Mecúfi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:56 2016