Regulo Ali Amisse, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Ali Amisse

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.3531 Longitude 39.8383 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 16° 21' 11S Long (DMS) 39° 50' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7797

Weather Charts


Regulo Ali Amisse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Ali Amisse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Ali Amisse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulucute (1.5 nm)
Quilua (1.8 nm)
Chefe Alibaiane (1.8 nm)
Catamoio (3.6 nm)
Muentamvento (1.8 nm)
Chefe Ossofo (2.2 nm)
Iarrupa (2.6 nm)
Nancur (2.7 nm)
Nhasaca (3.2 nm)
Natiquinde (3.2 nm)
Nacoleta (3.2 nm)
Maressa (3.2 nm)
Namicate (3.7 nm)
Mequel (3.7 nm)
Assane (4.2 nm)
Paia (4.5 nm)
Baea (4.7 nm)
Omar (3.1 nm)
Menuca (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 11 nm N 31
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 81 nm N 336 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 85 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Angoche Island
7.6 nm NE Angoche District
8.5 nm NE Angoche
12.0 nm NE List of airports in Mozambique
13.1 nm NE 40th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:22 2016