Hoque, Mozambique Page

Other names: Hoquè

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -15.3044 Longitude 39.3761 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 15° 18' 16S Long (DMS) 39° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4583

Weather Charts


Hoque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momola (3.7 nm)
Mucopa (5.5 nm)
Mussa (3.7 nm)
Marra (5.0 nm)
Aldeia Piedade (6.2 nm)
Tauane (0.8 nm)
Erreria (2.1 nm)
Tolela (2.7 nm)
Natchive (3.5 nm)
Manuel (4.2 nm)
Rupalia (4.5 nm)
Macarreia (4.7 nm)
Meturro (5.0 nm)
Azaquela (5.0 nm)
Luis (6.1 nm)
Chico (1.5 nm)
Calima (3.0 nm)
Namuxema (4.3 nm)
Alberto (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 13 nm N 335 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 62 nm S 148
FQLU LFB Small LUMBO Lumbo 76 nm E 77
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 91 nm E 57 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE Nampula Province
12.9 nm NW Nampula
12.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Nampula
12.9 nm NW Nampula District
13.1 nm NW Nampula Airport
13.1 nm NW List of airports in Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:52 2016