Carroa, Mozambique Page

Other names: Carrôa

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -13.9950 Longitude 39.9092 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 13° 59' 42S Long (DMS) 39° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Carroa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carroa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carroa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nacata (2.1 nm)
Cabo Uacate (4.2 nm)
Navila (4.8 nm)
Cabo Micai (2.6 nm)
Cabo Rocha (3.5 nm)
Cabo Varavate (3.7 nm)
Cabo Gustavo (3.8 nm)
Mecha (4.1 nm)
Cabo Ingele (4.4 nm)
Ioburro (4.6 nm)
Alua (4.6 nm)
Chefe Matuta (0.9 nm)
Cabo Muanahumo (2.5 nm)
Manetaca (3.7 nm)
Matuta (4.5 nm)
Cabo Lilua (4.8 nm)
Niaquele (2.1 nm)
Muacuvie (2.7 nm)
Mateco (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 35 nm N 350
FR46832 Small Baixo Pinda Airport Nanatha 47 nm E 105
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 55 nm E 122 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 70 nm N 30 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 75 nm S 208 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm S Nacarôa District
26.9 nm W Eráti District
37.0 nm N Chókwè District
37.0 nm N Chiúre District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:56 2016