Regulo de Jesus, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo de Jesus

World:Mozambique:Maputo
Latitude -26.0125 Longitude 32.2983 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 45S Long (DMS) 32° 17' 54E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Regulo de Jesus Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo de Jesus Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo de Jesus Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Menonde
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macanjo (0.4 nm)
Velgueiro (0.9 nm)
Congoana (1.9 nm)
Chefe Pites (3.4 nm)
Mipa Luzinada (3.8 nm)
Marques Nogueira (3.8 nm)
Estevel (3.6 nm)
Dambe (4.2 nm)
Janejane (5.1 nm)
Malacote (5.7 nm)
Chali (2.5 nm)
Chibungo (5.3 nm)
Chefe Massaca (1.9 nm)
Mabol (1.9 nm)
Boane (2.3 nm)
Umpala (3.1 nm)
Herdade Freixo (4.7 nm)
Manguissa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 15 nm E 69 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
FDTM Small Tambankulu Airport Tambankulu 18 nm W 253
FDSM Small Simunye Airport Simunye 22 nm W 240
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 34 nm E 88 Kaya Airlines
FDSK Closed Sikhuphe International Airport 37 nm W 236 Swaziland Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Boane District
8.5 nm NE Mozal
9.5 nm E Matola
10.2 nm NE History of the South African Air Force
14.2 nm SW Goba, Mozambique
13.4 nm E DP World
13.6 nm NE Estádio da Machava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:34 2016