Regulo Mapera, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Mapera

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -23.4569 Longitude 35.4006 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 25S Long (DMS) 35° 24' 2E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7283

Weather Charts


Regulo Mapera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mapera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mapera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enoce (1.8 nm)
Cabo Mahocha (2.3 nm)
Mahocha (3.2 nm)
Cabo Chibobochila (4.0 nm)
Cabo Haque (1.8 nm)
Carlos (1.8 nm)
Malova (2.6 nm)
Cabo Gadi (2.7 nm)
Cabo Chissidane (3.0 nm)
Chefe Chiduca (3.3 nm)
Aldeia dos Sao Guerra (3.6 nm)
Niquice (4.0 nm)
Cabo Rovene (4.1 nm)
Cabo Guizugo (4.2 nm)
Fafene (2.3 nm)
Guiducua (3.1 nm)
Cabo Muagui (2.2 nm)
Mabsil (3.8 nm)
Cabo Marrugue (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46829 Small Massinga Airport Massinga 7 nm N 333
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 25 nm S 179 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 28 nm S 210
FQVL VNX Medium VILANKULO Vilanculo 86 nm N 356 Airlink, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR27044 MFW Closed Magaruque Airport Magaruque Island 89 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Tropic of Capricorn
7.6 nm N Massinga District
13.0 nm S Morrumbene District
21.8 nm S Chicuque Rural Hospital


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:03 2016