Regulo Machacame, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Machacame

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -21.1069 Longitude 34.6247 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 25S Long (DMS) 34° 37' 29E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 820

Weather Charts


Regulo Machacame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Machacame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Machacame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joaquim (1.0 nm)
Zimuala (1.4 nm)
Induna Muchacuar (1.9 nm)
Regulo Zimuala (2.1 nm)
Mucuasse (2.7 nm)
Bobo (3.0 nm)
Vila Franca do Save (3.9 nm)
Bango (0.9 nm) Machacane (1.5 nm)
Fouvunhe (2.1 nm)
Jone (2.2 nm)
Induna Jojo (2.6 nm)
Mapinga (3.6 nm)
Chefe Macanguice (4.0 nm)
Silva (1.1 nm)
Chambacalanga (1.7 nm)
Macota (1.8 nm)
Bongo (1.9 nm)
Magoguane (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4135 Small VILA FRANCA DO SAVE Vila Franca do Save 4 nm S 223
FR46906 Small Buffalo Camp Airstrip 22 nm W 301
FQVL VNX Medium VILANKULO Vilanculo 66 nm S 145 Airlink, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR27044 MFW Closed Magaruque Airport Magaruque Island 68 nm S 139
FQBR BEW Medium BEIRA Beira 80 nm N 11 Airlink, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines, Moçambique Expresso
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm E Secondary School of Doane
21.2 nm NE Machanga District
23.3 nm NW Muar River (Mozambique)
27.4 nm NE Save River (Africa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:15 2016