Regulo Guifutela, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Guifutela

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -23.6567 Longitude 35.3350 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 24S Long (DMS) 35° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Regulo Guifutela Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Guifutela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Guifutela Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chivessane (3.8 nm) Cabo Nhavova (1.8 nm)
Cabo Nhachota (3.0 nm)
Cabo Nhacogo (3.2 nm)
Cabo Madangela (3.2 nm)
Monguambe (3.4 nm)
Mechacua (4.1 nm)
Morrumbene (0.6 nm)
Condula (1.0 nm)
Regulo Pataguana (2.2 nm)
Madavela (2.9 nm)
Cabo Chandane (3.0 nm)
Z. Mulafe (3.1 nm)
Cabo Guilanque (0.7 nm)
Induna Malonguetane (2.3 nm)
Cabo Ruvala (2.9 nm)
Magila (3.4 nm)
Furvela (3.9 nm)
B. Barbosa (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 13 nm S 163 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 16 nm S 220
FR46829 Small Massinga Airport Massinga 18 nm N 0
FQVL VNX Medium VILANKULO Vilanculo 98 nm N 359 Airlink, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Morrumbene District
9.7 nm S Chicuque Rural Hospital
12.6 nm S Maxixe, Mozambique
12.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Inhambane
13.8 nm S List of airports in Mozambique
13.8 nm S Inhambane Airport
14.5 nm N Tropic of Capricorn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:22 2016