Regulo Cubime, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Cubime

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -21.6194 Longitude 34.4150 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 10S Long (DMS) 34° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 792

Weather Charts


Regulo Cubime Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Cubime Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Cubime Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahanhela (0.7 nm)
Macungane (2.9 nm)
Zefanias (3.5 nm)
Suacane (1.2 nm)
Silva (1.4 nm)
Zualane (1.7 nm)
Mabinguene (2.9 nm)
Fambane (4.3 nm)
Chiponze (4.4 nm)
Chimbanda (4.8 nm)
Chavane (3.1 nm)
Chichavane (3.8 nm)
Casamuia (4.0 nm)
Muchotane (0.8 nm)
Mangomanhane (3.0 nm)
Josefa (3.4 nm)
Chipumessane (3.6 nm)
Espanela (4.4 nm)
Faife (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4135 Small VILA FRANCA DO SAVE Vila Franca do Save 28 nm N 17
FR46831 Small Mabote Airport Mabote 29 nm S 209
FQVL VNX Medium VILANKULO Vilanculo 55 nm E 115 Airlink, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR27044 MFW Closed Magaruque Airport Magaruque Island 59 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
29.8 nm SW Mabote District
44.1 nm E Inhassoro
44.1 nm E Inhassoro District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:01 2016