Horacio, Mozambique Page

Other names: Horácio

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -23.8206 Longitude 34.7569 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 14S Long (DMS) 34° 45' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 602

Weather Charts


Horacio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horacio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Horacio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naife (1.5 nm)
Joju (1.7 nm)
Matidene (3.5 nm)
B. Nhassiti (3.9 nm)
Cabo Boquesuane (4.5 nm)
Carrindela (4.7 nm)
Simione (4.8 nm)
Faiela (3.1 nm)
B. Gome (3.2 nm)
Mazevile (3.1 nm)
Alfiado (4.0 nm)
Escaniqui (4.4 nm)
Urrene (3.6 nm)
Macachula (4.0 nm)
Punguene (4.1 nm)
Maxavela (4.5 nm)
Chico (2.5 nm)
Licononuine (3.1 nm)
Mapene (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 21 nm E 97
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 35 nm E 95 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR46829 Small Massinga Airport Massinga 42 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Panda District
22.1 nm E Homoine District
32.4 nm E Chicuque Rural Hospital
32.7 nm E Maxixe, Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:03 2016