Chefe Nhassico, Mozambique Page

Other names: Nhacuai

World:Mozambique:Inhambane
Latitude -24.4967 Longitude 34.8469 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 48S Long (DMS) 34° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chefe Nhassico Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Nhassico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Nhassico Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valente (1.7 nm)
Cat. Metodista (2.1 nm)
Cabo Mahalene (2.8 nm)
Chefe Mangunhane (3.0 nm)
Mambene (3.1 nm)
Chefe Mengane (0.7 nm)
Chefe Nhancuahe (1.5 nm)
Matubue (1.9 nm)
Regedor Mucumbi (2.1 nm)
J. Zimanhane (2.6 nm)
Bande Diane (2.8 nm)
Maalamba (3.2 nm)
Cabo Mahalamba (3.3 nm)
Chirramo (3.3 nm)
Uaiene (1.0 nm)
Chefe Massite (2.7 nm)
Chefe Nhachume (2.7 nm)
Cabo Mangorro (2.8 nm)
Macuarro (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46828 Small Quissico Airport Quissico 13 nm S 206
FR46830 Small Homoine Airport Homoine 41 nm N 22
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 48 nm N 39 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Inharrime
10.1 nm E Inharrime District
13.2 nm SE 35th meridian east
14.9 nm SW Zavala, Mozambique
14.9 nm SW Zavala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:13 2016