Regulo Chigobo, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Chigobo

World:Mozambique:Gaza
Latitude -22.9022 Longitude 33.6089 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 8S Long (DMS) 33° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155

Weather Charts


Regulo Chigobo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Chigobo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Chigobo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigubo (6.4 nm) Muhoho (2.7 nm)
Ouache (8.7 nm)
Saute (9.1 nm)
Marrimane (1.0 nm)
Chivejo (1.6 nm)
Chavamuzonde (2.2 nm)
Machichissane (3.0 nm)
Chenzela (4.5 nm)
Jorge (5.6 nm)
Gavemenda (6.2 nm)
Sabao (6.8 nm)
Cabo Matlale (7.0 nm)
Reis (7.3 nm)
Matechal (8.1 nm)
Matoloquico (9.6 nm)
Metuque (0.4 nm)
Mapopane (9.4 nm)
Chiacha (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46831 Small Mabote Airport Mabote 59 nm N 30
FR46909 Small Massangena Airport Massangena 87 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Chigubo District
18.3 nm SE Valente, Mozambique
18.6 nm SE Chicumbo
44.3 nm E Funhalouro District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:13 2016