Regulo Uante, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Uante

World:Mozambique:Cabo Delgado
Latitude -13.6617 Longitude 39.4525 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 13° 39' 42S Long (DMS) 39° 27' 9E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4149

Weather Charts


Regulo Uante Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Uante Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Uante Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Muerranloque (4.6 nm)
Nacarucha (5.7 nm)
Mussa (2.5 nm)
Cabo Uarruma (3.3 nm)
Mepaco (5.0 nm)
Mussa (5.4 nm)
Chefe Selemane (5.4 nm)
Chefe Cata (5.5 nm)
Regulo Nhatei (5.9 nm)
Messarua (2.0 nm)
Mecote (2.9 nm)
Chefe Mecota (3.1 nm)
Cabo Russia (4.5 nm)
Uante (0.8 nm)
Luis (1.2 nm)
Namuico (4.7 nm)
Chefe Namina (4.6 nm)
Chefe Chachia (5.5 nm)
Liasse (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 25 nm E 53
FR31408 MTU Small Montepuez Airport Montepuez 39 nm N 324
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 74 nm E 57 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 87 nm S 186 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 88 nm E 124 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm S Eráti District
33.7 nm NE Chókwè District
33.7 nm NE Chiúre District
37.0 nm W Namuno District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:23 2016