Regulo Tepere, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Tepere

World:Mozambique:Cabo Delgado
Latitude -13.9378 Longitude 38.8067 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 56' 16S Long (DMS) 38° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Regulo Tepere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Tepere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Tepere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nina (7.3 nm) Humo Uncuba (3.1 nm)
Tariua (4.8 nm)
Macha (5.3 nm)
Nanripo (5.7 nm)
Humo Muahirrerihe (8.0 nm)
Chefe Muivia (8.0 nm)
Uiruani (8.2 nm)
Humo Coholia (8.3 nm)
Regulo Nanripo (1.6 nm)
Chefe Metonha (7.3 nm)
Tepere (1.5 nm)
Humo Mualavaca (2.3 nm)
Chefe Tarua (2.3 nm)
Chefe Mepota (3.7 nm)
Asse (6.3 nm)
Lasse (7.5 nm)
Anena (8.0 nm)
Parara (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31408 MTU Small Montepuez Airport Montepuez 51 nm N 16
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 66 nm E 61
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 75 nm S 158 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm N Namuno District
20.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
38.1 nm N Balama District
38.1 nm E Eráti District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:01 2016