Regulo Nevile, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Nevile

World:Mozambique:Cabo Delgado
Latitude -13.8192 Longitude 38.6933 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 49' 9S Long (DMS) 38° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4316

Weather Charts


Regulo Nevile Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nevile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nevile Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Mejecua (3.9 nm)
Namatia (4.2 nm)
Chefe Macumbua (5.4 nm)
Rapia (4.5 nm)
Chefe Djunia (4.8 nm)
Tuquia (5.1 nm)
Humo Acuecue (5.6 nm)
Jancau (5.6 nm)
Chefe Mualeia (6.3 nm)
Chefe Macaue (6.3 nm)
Tenda (2.5 nm)
Humo Muahirrerihe (4.8 nm)
Tariua (5.2 nm)
Uiruani (5.4 nm)
Macha (5.6 nm)
Tenda (5.9 nm)
Chefe Muivia (6.0 nm)
Chefe Nambane (6.1 nm)
Chefe Nacomo (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31408 MTU Small Montepuez Airport Montepuez 46 nm N 26
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 69 nm E 69
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 84 nm S 156 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NE Namuno District
20.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
29.3 nm N Balama District
42.4 nm SW Lalaua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:48 2016