Regulo Natabua, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Natábua

World:Mozambique:Cabo Delgado
Latitude -13.6497 Longitude 39.7044 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 38' 59S Long (DMS) 39° 42' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5044

Weather Charts


Regulo Natabua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Natabua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Natabua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabo Muanrojo (2.5 nm)
Regulo Metalia (3.8 nm)
Joao (3.9 nm)
Nantalia (4.1 nm)
Meputua (4.1 nm)
Metorro (5.0 nm)
Chefe Melidja (3.6 nm)
Chefe Quequene (3.9 nm)
Cabo Munda (5.2 nm)
Caupe (0.8 nm)
Chefe Macote (2.8 nm)
Chefe Joroji (4.1 nm)
Chefe Mecuarra (4.7 nm)
Chefe Monteiro (3.5 nm)
Cassamo (4.1 nm)
Chefe Rafael (4.1 nm)
Chefe Neuela (4.5 nm)
Chefe Nonianane (4.5 nm)
Chefe Mele (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 15 nm N 21
FR31408 MTU Small Montepuez Airport Montepuez 49 nm W 309
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 62 nm E 50 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 77 nm E 130 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 90 nm S 195 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NE Chókwè District
21.7 nm NE Chiúre District
28.2 nm SW Eráti District
40.8 nm N Ancuabe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:50 2016