Regulo Mecufia, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Mecufia

World:Mozambique:Cabo Delgado
Latitude -13.8158 Longitude 39.3211 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 48' 57S Long (DMS) 39° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4018

Weather Charts


Regulo Mecufia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mecufia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mecufia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Regulo Muaia (1.8 nm)
Cabo Machaca (2.5 nm)
Chefe Laide (2.8 nm)
Chefe Rumia (2.0 nm)
Chefe Namuecue (3.9 nm)
Humo Nampuatua (5.3 nm)
Moataze (5.7 nm)
Cabo Nicula (6.1 nm)
Chefe Cheade (2.1 nm)
Cabo Chimobo (2.9 nm)
Chefe Nicano (3.9 nm)
Chefe Arrire (4.4 nm)
Cabo Menepa (5.6 nm)
Nepa (5.6 nm)
Chefe Nafas (6.9 nm)
Mecufia (1.5 nm)
Chefe Pilale (2.6 nm)
Chefe Caronga (4.4 nm)
Humo Taibo (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 37 nm E 49
FR31408 MTU Small Montepuez Airport Montepuez 44 nm N 339
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 77 nm S 181 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 85 nm E 54 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 90 nm E 116 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SE Eráti District
31.5 nm W Namuno District
45.1 nm NE Chókwè District
45.1 nm NE Chiúre District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:56 2016