Joao, Mozambique Page

Other names: João

World:Mozambique:Cabo Delgado
Latitude -13.3367 Longitude 40.0558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 20' 12S Long (DMS) 40° 3' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8133

Weather Charts


Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mepipo (2.4 nm)
Chefe Coze (2.7 nm)
Chefe Tico (2.8 nm)
Chefe Cahura (3.4 nm)
Chefe Inhatia (0.5 nm)
Mocoloje (1.9 nm)
Chefe Cobre (2.4 nm)
Namachatua (2.6 nm)
Palovi (3.0 nm)
Chefe Muisse (0.5 nm)
Chefe Segara (1.4 nm)
Taquinha (2.0 nm)
Megege (2.9 nm)
Regulo Magege (3.2 nm)
Chefe Nanquela (3.2 nm)
Chefe Intibe (1.3 nm)
Chefe Muaneira (1.9 nm)
Chefe Paquete (2.4 nm)
Chefe Alipicira (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 15 nm W 254
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 34 nm E 52 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FR46927 Small Meluco Airport Meluco 54 nm N 334
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 78 nm S 151 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Chókwè District
6.6 nm SW Chiúre District
24.0 nm NW Ancuabe District
24.4 nm NW Ancuabe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:50 2016