Huttig, Mozambique Page

Other names: Hüttig

World:Mozambique:Cabo Delgado
Latitude -13.0561 Longitude 39.7658 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 3' 22S Long (DMS) 39° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2621

Weather Charts


Huttig Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huttig Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huttig Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanripo (0.9 nm)
Chefe Marraca (2.2 nm)
Puelia (3.6 nm)
Chefe Purremuere (4.4 nm)
Regulo Momola (0.9 nm)
Niare (1.4 nm)
Chefe Antonio (2.0 nm)
Chefe Quilevele (3.1 nm)
Chefe Caroa (3.9 nm)
Mugara (4.3 nm)
Mbonge (4.7 nm)
Nucuncile (2.6 nm)
Chefe Nancuto (2.8 nm)
Chefe N Cumabai (3.2 nm)
Chefe Sucuma (4.7 nm)
Dhalman (1.1 nm)
Plantacao Macarara (1.2 nm)
Chefe Cunliala (3.1 nm)
Metorro (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 21 nm S 174
FR46927 Small Meluco Airport Meluco 32 nm N 348
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 44 nm E 84 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 102 nm S 147 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Ancuabe
6.8 nm NE Ancuabe District
22.3 nm SE Chókwè District
22.3 nm SE Chiúre District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:26 2016