Sauge, Mozambique Page

Other names: Saúge

World:Mozambique
Latitude -13.4500 Longitude 39.0833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Sauge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sauge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sauge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Copelela (1.9 nm)
Chefe Montelia (3.8 nm)
Roge (3.9 nm)
Palavi (3.9 nm)
Regulo Marrire (3.9 nm)
Cincoto (4.0 nm)
Munelia (1.0 nm)
Muicale (1.4 nm)
Abudala (1.4 nm)
Hajee (2.2 nm)
Chefe Talamo (2.5 nm)
Cabo Bacar (2.5 nm)
Cabo Manlela (3.0 nm)
Nantala (3.1 nm)
Namparia (3.6 nm)
Chimpue (4.0 nm)
Cabo Reritiaca (2.6 nm)
Chefe Muliamo (2.6 nm)
Uncupa (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31408 MTU Small Montepuez Airport Montepuez 19 nm N 354
FR46923 Small Chiure Airport Chiure 42 nm E 86
FQPB POL Medium PEMBA Porto Amelia 88 nm E 71 Air Djibouti, Airlink, Ewa Air, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Meridiana
FQNC MNC Small NACALA Nacala 113 nm E 123 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW Namuno District
20.6 nm N Montepuez
20.6 nm N Montepuez District
30.6 nm W Balama District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:50 2016