Joao, Mozambique Page

Other names: João

World:Mozambique
Latitude -25.0167 Longitude 33.7500 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 33° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28734

Weather Charts


Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiluvane (1.5 nm)
B. Nuno (3.1 nm)
Jochua (3.4 nm)
Zafania (4.1 nm)
Chefe Nhocuene (3.0 nm)
Samiene (3.3 nm)
Regedor Siaia (3.8 nm)
Siaia (4.4 nm)
Freire de Andrede (2.2 nm)
Chongoene (2.2 nm)
C Goanine (2.5 nm)
Cumine (2.9 nm)
R. Chilubane (2.9 nm)
Venhene (3.0 nm)
Cunzulene (3.2 nm)
Chefe Cavelene (3.9 nm)
Elija (1.3 nm)
I. Dimane (2.0 nm)
Zacarias (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQXA VJB Small Xai-Xai Airport Xai-Xai 6 nm W 259
FQBI Small Bilene Airport Bilene 31 nm W 241
FQIA IHC Small Inhaca Airport Inhaca 73 nm S 216 Kaya Airlines
FQMA MPM Medium MAPUTO Maputo 83 nm W 229 Air Mauritius, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Moçambique Expresso, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines
FQIN INH Medium INHAMBANE Inhambabe 113 nm E 53 Kaya Airlines, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Xai-Xai
5.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Xai-Xai
5.8 nm W Xai-Xai District
6.5 nm S Praia do Xai-Xai
12.8 nm SW Limpopo River
12.8 nm SW List of marine animals of the Cape Peninsula and False Bay
13.6 nm E 34th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:22:18 2016