Inhangulue, Mozambique Page

Other names: Inrangulue

World:Mozambique
Latitude -17.9333 Longitude 36.9333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 17° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Inhangulue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inhangulue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inhangulue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inhampinga (6.7 nm)
Carungo (6.8 nm)
Madal (2.4 nm)
Quelimane (4.2 nm)
Safur (5.0 nm)
Litave (5.1 nm)
Uachave (5.1 nm)
Temane (5.9 nm)
Inhangulue (0.8 nm)
Safrao (1.2 nm)
Mendozo (3.4 nm)
Palane (5.0 nm)
Gazela (4.2 nm)
Tangalane (4.4 nm)
Quelimane do Sal (4.4 nm)
Gazela (4.7 nm)
Marrumbune (5.1 nm)
Ligogo (5.4 nm)
Cufa (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 5 nm N 321 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
FR44350 INE Small Chinde Airport Chinde 48 nm S 214
FR44733 MJS Small Maganja da Costa Airport Maganja 49 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Quelimane Airport
4.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Quelimane
5.5 nm SE 18th parallel south
5.5 nm SE 37th meridian east
6.0 nm NW List of airports in Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:41 2016