Twenty-Fourth Mile Bazaar, Malaysia Page

Other names: 24th Mile Bazaar

World:Malaysia:Sarawak
Latitude 1.2833 Longitude 110.4333 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 1° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6403

Weather Charts


Twenty-Fourth Mile Bazaar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twenty-Fourth Mile Bazaar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twenty-Fourth Mile Bazaar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampong Maong (2.2 nm)
Kampong Mundai (2.2 nm)
Tapah 14 (3.0 nm)
Kuram Musang (3.0 nm)
Kampong Mundai (3.0 nm)
Beratok (2.4 nm)
Kampong Merang (2.8 nm)
Kampung Ritoh Palah (1.0 nm)
Panchor (1.4 nm)
Kampong Bintawa (2.0 nm)
Kampong Betong (2.0 nm)
Kampong Baharu (2.2 nm)
Baru (2.8 nm)
Palah Bazaar (3.0 nm)
Kampong Tian (3.2 nm)
Kampong Sekeduk (1.0 nm)
Kampong Payang (2.0 nm)
Kampong Panchor (2.2 nm)
Kampong Chupak (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBGG KCH Medium KUCHING INTL Kuching 13 nm N 336 '''AirAsia''', DRB-HICOM Air Cargo Express, Hong Kong Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Neptune Air, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SilkAir, Xpressair
FR44075 Small Lokok Airstrip Lokok 27 nm W 235
FR44027 Small Engkadik Airstrip Engkadik 30 nm W 233
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 61 nm E 93 Air Greenland
WBTM TGC Small TANJUNG MANIS Tanjung Manis 70 nm N 40 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Beratok
8.5 nm S Lanchang
10.9 nm N Universiti Malaysia Sarawak
13.4 nm NW List of airports in Malaysia
14.4 nm NW SJK (C) Chung Hua 4 1/2


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:32 2016