Niah, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Niah

World:Malaysia:Sarawak
Latitude 3.8667 Longitude 113.7333 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 3° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1930

Weather Charts


Niah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Masjid (1.0 nm)
Kampung Padang (2.2 nm)
Rumah Unting (3.2 nm)
Rumah Ngadan (2.7 nm)
Rumah Usut (2.8 nm)
Kampung Kuala Niah (5.4 nm)
Kampong Kalulit (6.1 nm)
Kampong Kuala Sibuti (7.0 nm)
Rumah Ebet (2.2 nm)
Rumah Salau (3.2 nm)
Rumah Pasang (2.2 nm)
Rumah Sigi (2.9 nm)
Batu Niah (4.1 nm)
Rumah Ugop (4.2 nm)
Rumah Ulat (6.3 nm)
Rumah Sinju (6.3 nm)
Rumah Panau (6.3 nm)
Rumah Kon (6.4 nm)
Rumah Lasan (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBGR MYY Medium MIRI Miri 31 nm N 29 '''AirAsia''', DRB-HICOM Air Cargo Express, MALINDO AIR, MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Neptune Air, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
WMLU Small Lutong Airport 38 nm N 24
WBGM MUR Medium MARUDI Marudi 39 nm E 62 MASwings
FR38361 LLM Small Long Lama Airport Long Lama 44 nm E 97
WBGB BTU Medium BINTULU Bintulu 61 nm S 223 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Batu Niah
8.1 nm N 4th parallel north
23.6 nm NW List of reefs
27.9 nm N Miri-Sibuti Coral Reef National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:26 2016