Kampong Bewang, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Tembangbang

World:Malaysia:Sarawak
Latitude 1.3500 Longitude 110.3000 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 1° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12780
Mid-range map of Kampong%20Bewang Large range map of Kampong%20Bewang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kampong Punau
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampong Git (2.0 nm)
Kampong Ngiru (2.2 nm)
Kampong Batung (3.6 nm) Kampong Sikog Baharu (2.0 nm)
Kampong Sikog (2.0 nm)
Kampong Petag (2.2 nm)
Kampong Setaang (2.8 nm)
Kampong Simboh (3.0 nm)
Kampong Mambong (3.2 nm)
Kampong Sidanu (3.6 nm)
Kampong Siburan (4.0 nm)
Kampong Bunga (1.0 nm)
Kampong Giam (2.8 nm)
Kampong Benuk (3.0 nm)
Kampong Puruh Karu (3.6 nm)
Kampong Puruh Garung (3.6 nm)
Kampong Boyan (3.6 nm)
Kampong Puruh Jambu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBGG KCH Medium KUCHING INTL Kuching 8 nm N 19 '''AirAsia''', DRB-HICOM Air Cargo Express, Hong Kong Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Neptune Air, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SilkAir, Xpressair
FR44075 Small Lokok Airstrip Lokok 24 nm S 217
FR44027 Small Engkadik Airstrip Engkadik 27 nm S 216
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 70 nm E 96 Air Greenland
WBTM TGC Small TANJUNG MANIS Tanjung Manis 73 nm E 47 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Beratok
8.4 nm N List of airports in Malaysia
9.3 nm N SJK (C) Chung Hua 4 1/2
9.8 nm NW Bau, Sarawak
10.2 nm NE Universiti Malaysia Sarawak
11.2 nm N Batu Lintang camp
11.3 nm N SMK Batu Lintang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:53:03 2016