Brighton, Malaysia Page

Other names: Brighton Area

World:Malaysia:Sarawak
Latitude 4.3833 Longitude 113.9667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 4° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28938

Weather Charts


Brighton Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brighton Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brighton Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piasau (3.2 nm)
Lutong (5.8 nm)
Kuala Baram (12.2 nm)
Kampong Rentis (13.0 nm)
Miri (3.2 nm)
Kampong Pujut (3.6 nm)
Long Palai (5.1 nm)
Rumah Ejoh (7.2 nm)
Kampung Tudan (7.7 nm)
Riam Road Bazaar (3.6 nm)
Kampong Baluboh (5.1 nm)
Tunku Abdulrahman Village (5.8 nm)
Kampong Bakam (8.2 nm)
Kampong Beraya (10.8 nm)
Kampung Batu Satu (13.0 nm)
Kampong Butir (13.2 nm)
Kampong Kadulit (13.9 nm)
Kampong Butir (14.3 nm)
Rumah Nakat (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBGR MYY Medium MIRI Miri 3 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', DRB-HICOM Air Cargo Express, MALINDO AIR, MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Neptune Air, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
WMLU Small Lutong Airport 4 nm N 26
WBGM MUR Medium MARUDI Marudi 24 nm E 120 MASwings
WBAK Small Anduki Airport Anduki/Seria 29 nm E 58
WBMU MZV Medium MULU Mulu 54 nm E 111 MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Borneo Jazz Festival
2.0 nm E Miri Hospital
2.2 nm NE Japanese destroyer Shinonome (1927)
2.2 nm NE List of shipwrecks in December 1941
3.2 nm SE List of airports in Malaysia
4.3 nm NE Miri, Malaysia
8.0 nm SW Miri-Sibuti Coral Reef National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:12 2016