Awat Awat, Malaysia Page

Other names: Tanjong Galap,Kampong Awat Awat

Latitude 4.9333 Longitude 115.2333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 4° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1493
Mid-range map of Awat%20Awat Large range map of Awat%20Awat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampong Sinempuan (3.6 nm)
Kampong Sungai Bubus (9.4 nm)
Kampong Pelumpong (10.0 nm)
Kampung Lumut (5.7 nm)
Kampung Punang (7.3 nm)
Kampung Sulai (8.2 nm)
Kampung Belipat (9.8 nm)
Kampung Melipat (10.1 nm)
Sundar (2.8 nm)
Kampong Baharu (3.2 nm)
Kampong Sebelah (3.6 nm)
Kampong Loagan (4.1 nm)
Kampong Lubok Sebangau (4.2 nm)
Kampong Aru (4.5 nm)
Kampong Kamis Pasir (6.1 nm)
Kampong Serampang (7.1 nm)
Kampung Gelapas (7.8 nm)
Kampung Mesjid (8.5 nm)
Trusan (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WBGW LWY Small Lawas Airport Lawas 11 nm E 115 MASwings
WBGJ LMN Medium LIMBANG Limbang 15 nm W 240 MASwings
WBSB BWN Large BRUNEI INTL Bandar Seri Begawan 18 nm W 272 '''AirAsia''', Cebu Pacific, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Royal Brunei Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines
FR38364 SPT Small Sipitang Airport Sipitang 20 nm E 64
WBKL LBU Medium LABUAN Labuan 22 nm N 2 '''AirAsia''', MASkargo, MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Brunei–Malaysia border
8.0 nm NW 5th parallel north
9.5 nm SW Labu, Brunei
9.8 nm NE Brunei Bay
11.3 nm SE List of airports in Malaysia
11.6 nm NW Muara, Brunei
11.7 nm NW Serasa, Brunei-Muara

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:05:43 2016