Teluk Ayer Tawar, Malaysia Page

Other names: Ayer Tawar,Telok Ayer Tawar

World:Malaysia:Pulau Pinang
Latitude 5.4860 Longitude 100.3829 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 5° 29' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95130
Mid-range map of Teluk%20Ayer%20Tawar Large range map of Teluk%20Ayer%20Tawar

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kampung Teluk Air Tawar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagan Tambang (0.3 nm)
Bagan Belat (0.3 nm)
Titi Mukim (0.5 nm)
Kampung Baharu (0.6 nm)
Padang Benggali (0.8 nm)
Kampung Permatang Pak Elong (1.7 nm)
Lahar Tabot (1.7 nm)
Permatang Pa' Maras (1.8 nm)
Permatang Tok Jaya (1.0 nm)
Permatang Benuan (1.0 nm)
Permatang Tok Getam (1.1 nm)
Selarong Gajah (1.3 nm)
Permatang Binjai (1.3 nm)
Permatang Tok Bidan (1.7 nm)
Permatang Kanchut (0.5 nm)
Kampung Satol (0.7 nm)
Pekan Darat (1.1 nm)
Permatang Kuching (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKB BWH Medium BUTTERWORTH Butterworth 1 nm S 157
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 12 nm E 50
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 12 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 42 nm N 1 '''AirAsia''', Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 63 nm N 322 '''AirAsia''', China Eastern Airlines, Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of airports in Malaysia
3.2 nm S Chung Ling Butterworth High School
3.5 nm NE Pinang Tunggal
3.5 nm NE Kepala Batas, Penang
4.2 nm S Mak Mandin
4.3 nm SW Battle of Penang
4.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Malaysia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:58:08 2016