Kampung Pokok Keras, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampung,Pokok Keras

World:Malaysia:Negeri Pulau Pinang
Latitude 5.4428 Longitude 100.3947 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 5° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 175742
Google links for Kampung Pokok Keras Google links for Kampung Pokok Keras, Malaysia
Mid-range map of Kampung%20Pokok%20Keras Large range map of Kampung%20Pokok%20Keras
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pekan China (0.9 nm)
Kampung Bagan Ajam (0.9 nm)
Kampung Buloh (1.0 nm)
Bagan Lebai Tahir (1.0 nm)
Kampung Bagan Jermal (1.3 nm)
Sungai Puyu (0.5 nm)
Permatang Tok Jaya (0.5 nm)
Maklom (0.5 nm)
Permatang Tengah (0.6 nm)
Kampung Permatang Kuching (1.0 nm)
Permatang Kuching (1.5 nm)
Sungai Lokan (1.0 nm)
Kampong Tanjong Putus (1.4 nm)
Permatang Che Tak (1.4 nm)
Kampung Telok (1.4 nm)
Kampung Bagan Lalang (0.6 nm)
Sama Gagah Dalam (0.7 nm)
Permatang Lanjut (1.0 nm)
Kampung Sama Gagah (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKB BWH Medium BUTTERWORTH Butterworth 1 nm N 351
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 11 nm S 218 Jetstar,AirAsia,Alitalia,China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Thai AirAsia,Firefly,Gulf Air,Lion Air,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,Air Mauritius,All Nippon,Indonesia AirA,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS)
WMBB Small Sungei Patani Airport Sungei Patani 13 nm N 40
WMKA AOR Medium SULTAN ABDUL HALIM Alor Star 44 nm N 0 AirAsia,Firefly,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings)
WMKL LGK Medium LANGKAWI INTL Langkawi 66 nm N 323 AirAsia,Firefly,Gulf Air,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Chung Ling Butterworth High School
0.9 nm SW Bagan Lalang
1.3 nm N Royal Malaysian Air Force
1.4 nm N RMAF Butterworth
1.6 nm S Butterworth, Penang
3.1 nm SW Bagan Luar
3.3 nm SW Fort Cornwallis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010