Kampung Batu Tiga, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Batu Tiga

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.1954 Longitude 100.6616 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 4° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41804

Weather Charts


Kampung Batu Tiga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Batu Tiga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Batu Tiga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taman Seri Manjung Fasa Satu A
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taman Melati (0.8 nm)
Kampung Pundut (1.2 nm)
Kampung Tebing Rabak (1.6 nm)
Kampung Ban Joo Seng (1.7 nm)
Kampung Padang (2.1 nm)
Kampung Konggo (2.0 nm)
Kampung Lumut Kiri (2.0 nm)
Seri Manjung (0.5 nm)
Taman Seri Manjung Fasa Dua F (0.6 nm)
Bandar Seri Manjung (0.9 nm)
Taman Emas (1.2 nm)
Kampung China (1.3 nm)
Taman Mutiara (1.4 nm)
Taman Sri Krishnan (1.4 nm)
Kampung Dato Seri Kamaruddin (0.9 nm)
Taman Seri Manjung Fasa Tiga A (0.9 nm)
Kampung Permatang (1.2 nm)
Kampung Teluk Penchalang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 2 nm E 54
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 3 nm W 309
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 34 nm E 49 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 69 nm N 340 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMSA SZB Medium SULTAN ABDUL AZIZ SHAH INTL Subang 83 nm S 140 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Seri Manjung
2.2 nm SW List of power stations in Malaysia
2.5 nm NE List of airports in Malaysia
2.6 nm NE Sitiawan
2.8 nm NW Lumut, Malaysia
3.7 nm NW Damar Laut
3.7 nm NW Naval Base Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:00:06 2016