Kampung Pengkalan Kulim, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Pengkalan Kulim

World:Malaysia:Pahang
Latitude 3.2078 Longitude 103.1657 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 3° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 57E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1387

Weather Charts


Kampung Pengkalan Kulim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Pengkalan Kulim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Pengkalan Kulim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Kebak (1.3 nm) Kampung Sohon Dalam (2.4 nm)
Kampung Sapagar (2.8 nm)
Kampung Cawai (3.2 nm)
Kampung Runcang (4.8 nm)
Padang Biak (5.2 nm)
Kampung Bangkung (5.4 nm)
Padang Siam (5.5 nm)
Padang Tembesu (5.5 nm)
Kampung Ayam (6.0 nm)
Kampung Pengkalan Pokok Kayu (1.4 nm)
Kampung Sohon Luar (2.4 nm)
Kampung Simpai (3.3 nm)
Kampung Camau (3.6 nm)
Kampung Tanah Hangus (3.7 nm)
Kampung Terubin (1.2 nm)
Kampung Pengkalan Perah (1.6 nm)
Kota Perdana (2.5 nm)
Bandar Dua Belas (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKD KUA Medium KUANTAN Kuantan 34 nm N 4 Firefly, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
FR38360 GTK Small Sungei Tekai Airport Sungei Tekai 39 nm S 202
WMAZ Small Segamat Airport Segamat 46 nm S 205
WMKM MKZ Medium MALACCA Malacca 78 nm S 224 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., MALINDO AIR, Xpressair
WMKE KTE Medium KERTEH Kerteh 81 nm N 11 MALINDO AIR
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Bandar Muadzam Shah
10.9 nm SW Tun Razak Highway
11.2 nm W Bukit Ibam
17.6 nm E Nenasi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:55 2016