Kampung Aur, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Aur,Kampong Kuala Aur

World:Malaysia:Pahang
Latitude 3.0674 Longitude 103.0126 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 3° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Kampung Aur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Aur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Aur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Mencugai (0.8 nm)
Kampung Gondi (1.3 nm)
Kampung Kemara (1.8 nm)
Kampung Mekang (2.8 nm)
Seribot (2.9 nm)
Kampung Pancur (4.3 nm)
Paya Merit (4.5 nm)
Kampung Membalau (4.6 nm)
Kampung Buluh Nipis (4.9 nm)
Kampung Samak (5.4 nm)
Kampung Ayer Molek (3.6 nm) Muadzam Shah (4.6 nm) Kampung Padang (0.4 nm)
Kampung Rembia (1.0 nm)
Kampung Batu Berguling (1.2 nm)
Kampung Jemekat (2.7 nm)
Kampong Sadir (4.1 nm)
Kampung Lenuk (4.5 nm)
Kampung Meripuh (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38360 GTK Small Sungei Tekai Airport Sungei Tekai 28 nm S 191
WMAZ Small Segamat Airport Segamat 35 nm S 197
WMKD KUA Medium KUANTAN Kuantan 44 nm N 15 Firefly, Malaysia Airlines Berhad
WMKM MKZ Medium MALACCA Malacca 66 nm S 223 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., MALINDO AIR, Xpressair
WMKK KUL Large KUALA LUMPUR INTL Sepang 80 nm W 256 '''AirAsia''', Air Astana, Air Austral, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India Express, Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, All Nippon Airways, Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., DRB-HICOM Air Cargo Express, EVA Air , Eaglexpress, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Flynas, Garuda Indonesia, Hong Kong Airlines, Indonesia AirAsia, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, KLM, Korean Air, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Nepal Airlines, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Regent Airways , Republic Express Airlines, Royal Brunei Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Shanghai Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Tun Razak Highway
5.6 nm E Bandar Muadzam Shah
6.2 nm N Bukit Ibam
16.4 nm SW Bandar Tun Abdul Razak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:53 2016