Klebang Besar, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kelebang Besar

World:Malaysia:Melaka
Latitude 2.2186 Longitude 102.1995 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 2° 13' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 11' 58E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Estimated population (from Geonames): 38643

Weather Charts


Klebang Besar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klebang Besar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klebang Besar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Batang Tiga (0.8 nm)
Kampung Pengkalan Lanjut (1.4 nm)
Taman Spring (1.5 nm)
Kampung Pinang (1.6 nm)
Kampung Tanjung Keling (1.7 nm)
Kampung Lereh (1.9 nm)
Kampung Pulau Gedong (0.6 nm) Solok Kampung Baharu (0.6 nm)
Limbungan (1.1 nm)
Kampung Batak (1.1 nm)
Kampung Pulau Limbungan (1.2 nm)
Kampung Padang (1.3 nm)
Kampung Lapan (1.6 nm)
Taman Asean (1.6 nm)
Kampung Pokok Mangga (1.7 nm)
Kampung Balai Panjang (1.8 nm)
Taman Balik (1.8 nm)
Kampung Tambak (1.9 nm)
Malim (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKM MKZ Medium MALACCA Malacca 4 nm E 49 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., MALINDO AIR, Xpressair
WMAV Small Muar / Bakri Airport Muar 28 nm E 110
WMAA Small Bahau Airport Bahau 38 nm N 20
WMKK KUL Large KUALA LUMPUR INTL Sepang 43 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', Air Astana, Air Austral, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India Express, Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, AirAsia Zest, All Nippon Airways, Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., DRB-HICOM Air Cargo Express, EVA Air , Eaglexpress, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Flynas, Garuda Indonesia, Hong Kong Airlines, Indonesia AirAsia, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, KLM, Korean Air, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Nepal Airlines, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Regent Airways , Republic Express Airlines, Royal Brunei Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Shanghai Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airways (Bangladesh) , Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yemenia
WIBS SEQ Small Sungai Pakning Bengkalis Airport Bengkalis-Sumatra Island 51 nm S 184 EastIndo, Pelita Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Klebang
0.3 nm S Submarine Museum
0.4 nm W 1Malaysia Square
0.5 nm W Klebang Beach
1.4 nm NE Taman ASEAN
1.4 nm S Jonker Walk
2.1 nm SE Tranquerah Mosque
2.4 nm W Hang Tuah Mausoleum
2.7 nm E Chitty Museum
2.9 nm W Tanjung Kling Power Station
2.9 nm W List of power stations in Malaysia
2.9 nm W List of natural gas power stations
2.9 nm E Hang Tuah Stadium
2.9 nm E UiTM Stadium
2.9 nm E Selayang Stadium
2.9 nm E 2013 King's Gold Cup
2.9 nm NW Tanjung Kling
3.0 nm SE Tamil Methodist Church
3.0 nm E Melaka Sentral
3.0 nm SE Ferris wheel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:40 2016